Location:  
Brief Description: Bird with body length about 15 cm. Its general chromatic standard is greyish brown on the back and white on the belly. The feathers are ashy on the head and black on the chest. 
Bibliography: Mullarney K., Svensson L., Zetterstrom D. & P. Grant. (2004). Collins Bird Guide. Collins. Jonsson, L. (1996). Birds of Europe with North Africa and the Middle East. Princeton University Press. 
Particular Features:  
Class: Passeriformes 
Family: Ploceidae 
Genus Form: Passer domesticus 
Common name: House Sparrow 
Spread: It is spread in the whole of Europe (except for Iceland), Asia and Africa, while it has been imported in North America. 
Protection regulations:  
General Category: