Location:  
Brief Description: Bird with body length about 15 cm. The plumage of the back is ashy, the tail, the upper part of the head and the wings are black, while the breast is orange in the male and creamy white in the female. The beak, especially in the male, is robust in its making. 
Bibliography: Mullarney K., Svensson L., Zetterstrom D. & P. Grant. (2004). Collins Bird Guide. Collins. Peterson, R.T., Mountfort, G. & Hollom P.A.D. (20015). Field Guide to the Birds of Britain and Europe. Houghton Mifflin. 
Particular Features:  
Class: Passeriformes 
Family: Fringillidae 
Genus Form: Pyrrhula pyrrhula 
Common name: Bullfinch 
Spread: It is spread in the whole of Europe and Asia. 
Protection regulations:  
General Category: