Location:  
Brief Description: Bird with body length about 22 cm. Its colour is generally dark that appears darker on the belly, while it is dotty with cream-coloured spots on the dorsal area. 
Bibliography: Mullarney K., Svensson L., Zetterstrom D. & P. Grant. (2004). Collins Bird Guide. Collins. Heinzel H., Fitter R. & Parslow J. (19972). Collins Pocket Guide: Birds of Britain and Europe with North Africa and the Middle East. HarperCollins Publishers Limited. 
Particular Features:  
Class: Passeriformes 
Family: Sturnidae 
Genus Form: Sturnus vulgaris 
Common name: European Starling 
Spread: It is spread in the whole of Europe, except for the Iberian Peninsula, North Africa and Asia. 
Protection regulations:  
General Category: